Aventura Marina Condo Num 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$485,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11028953
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $530,000
  • Sold Price: $485,000
  • Living Area: 1730 Ft² / 161 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $280 / $3,018
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,090
  • Taxes:$6,066
  • Year Built:2006
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 20, 2021
  • Sold Date: August 30, 2021
  • Days On Market:131

Description

Reduced!!! Amazing waterfront home, with direct intra-coastal access and a large private marina that will leave you amazed with the beautiful boats and yachts views. Located in Aventura's heart this illuminated condo of 2 Bedrooms + den and 2 1/2 Bathrooms, with new laminated floors and freshly painted will leave you breathtaking of the sunset view. Most of all with the mall and beach minutes away from you.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Other
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1009
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11917059
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$519,000
20379 W Country Club Dr, Unit 1436
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11979582
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,313 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$424,500
2950 Ne 188th St, Unit 336
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11882756
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,552 sqft
  • $496 / sqft
$770,000
20185 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1105
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12002409
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$498,545
19900 E Country Club Dr, Unit 318
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11909489
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,257 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$450,000
3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 1714
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990100
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $495 / sqft
$675,000
2960 Ne 207th St, Unit 909
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12023688
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,095 sqft
  • $656 / sqft
$718,000
20335 W Country Club Dr, Unit 502
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11972042
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,138 sqft
  • $237 / sqft
$270,000