Winston Towers 600 Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$330,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11039319
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $370,000
  • Sold Price: $330,000
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$505
  • Taxes:$2,850
  • Year Built:1981
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 7, 2021
  • Sold Date: November 9, 2021
  • Days On Market:185

Description

Gated community, Great location, Walking distance to the Beach, Restaurants, Aventura Mall, Banks, A+ Schools, Low maintenance includes 24/7 security, cable, internet, water, full service appliances contract, Pest Control, Pool, Gym, Billiard... Big Unit very well-kept 2/2 split plan, big walking closets, big balcony facing the garden and front fountain, tank less water heater, laminated impact floors, washer/dryer inside...Enjoy the Beach ! Don't miss this opportunity to live in Sunny Isles, the Florida Riviera !

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Parquet
  • Interior Feature:Other, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Deck, Fence, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess

Location

Similar Properties

16385 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1819
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11998168
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,119 sqft
  • $571 / sqft
$639,000
17375 Collins Ave, Unit 702
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11976548
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $636 / sqft
$910,000
210 174th St, Unit 811
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014684
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,507 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$795,000
18975 Collins Ave, Unit 3605
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12013186
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,223 sqft
  • $2,003 / sqft
$2,450,000
18201 Collins Ave, Unit 4709
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11970949
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,722 sqft
  • $1,086 / sqft
$1,870,000
18101 Collins Ave, Unit 708
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11902106
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,276 sqft
  • $929 / sqft
$1,185,000
18041 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1804
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12017798
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,605 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$530,000
3522 Ne 166th St, Unit 7
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016165
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 789 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$265,000