Chateau Beach Condo 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$3,500,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11040173
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $3,690,000
  • Sold Price: $3,500,000
  • Living Area: 3049 Ft² / 283 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,148 / $12,356
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$3,773
  • Taxes:$39,641
  • Year Built:2016
  • Listing Date:May 10, 2021
  • Sold Date: September 10, 2021
  • Days On Market:122

Description

Enjoy Ocean & Sunset Views from this Elegant Residence designed by "Lineaire Designs". Private elevator lobby with many upgrades. Custom made Wall Unit and Bar. Custom Design lightning system throughout. Marble floors in the living areas and hardwood flooring in the bedrooms. Custom made closest to the finest details. Electric window treatment. State of the art open kitchen with Snaidero cabinets, subzero refrigerator, Bosch appliances, Wine Cooler and more. One-touch concierge service. World-class service & amenities including a relaxation Terrace with aromatherapy jacuzzi, Infinity pool, Beach Access and Service, Wine Lounge, Cigar Bar with humidors, Home Theater, Kids Club, Ball Room, Hair Salon, Wellness & Spa facilities, Residents’ Restaurant, 24hr Valet Services, Easy to show

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, EntranceFoyer, Other, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:OceanFront

Location

Similar Properties

18061 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1404
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12024474
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,565 sqft
  • $214 / sqft
$335,000
17121 Collins Ave, Unit 2608
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11956582
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,956 sqft
  • $1,470 / sqft
$2,875,000
300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-1603
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014438
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $755 / sqft
$1,150,000
300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-807
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12000053
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,892 sqft
  • $793 / sqft
$1,499,999
17111 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 410
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11932642
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,386 sqft
  • $796 / sqft
$1,900,000
3703 Ne 166th St, Unit 910
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11912558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$369,999
16275 Collins Ave, Unit 1501
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11946246
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,383 sqft
  • $881 / sqft
$2,100,000
2000 Island Blvd, Unit 1109
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11960733
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,630 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$900,000