Centro Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33131

$245,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11046461
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $255,000
  • Sold Price: $245,000
  • Living Area: 526 Ft² / 49 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $466 / $5,014
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$454
  • Taxes:$3,482
  • Year Built:2016
  • Listing Date:May 24, 2021
  • Sold Date: December 16, 2021
  • Days On Market:205

Description

Great unit at beautiful Centro. Kitchen with stainless steel Whirlpool appliances and washer/dryer inside the unit. Walk-in closet. Amazing amenities like a state-of-the-art health club with sauna and steam room, exquisite 2-floor lounge, and a rooftop with breathtaking views!.No lower offer - No offers with mortgage contingency !!!

Features

• Floor:Concrete
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, HandicapAccess, LivingDiningRoom, Other, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Location

Similar Properties

1000 Brickell Plz, Unit 1811
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11579526
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 823 sqft
  • $1,106 / sqft
$910,000
1000 Brickell Plz, Unit 4104
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11987601
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 665 sqft
  • $1,218 / sqft
$810,000
1000 Brickell Plz, Unit 3510
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12015735
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 839 sqft
  • $1,007 / sqft
$845,000
300 Biscayne Boulevard Way, Unit 1106E
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11923942
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 760 sqft
  • $1,691 / sqft
$1,285,000
41 Se 5th St, Unit 704
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12020421
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 987 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$465,000
1010 Brickell Ave, Unit 1706
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11904287
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $673 / sqft
$740,000
540 Brickell Key Dr, Unit 603
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11945921
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 600 sqft
  • $658 / sqft
$395,000
770 Claughton Island Dr, Unit 409
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11948495
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 735 sqft
  • $516 / sqft
$379,000