Chateau Beach Condo 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$3,470,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11059171
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $3,595,000
  • Sold Price: $3,470,000
  • Living Area: 3049 Ft² / 283 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,138 / $12,250
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$3,515
  • Taxes:$43,921
  • Year Built:2016
  • Listing Date:June 21, 2021
  • Sold Date: September 7, 2021
  • Days On Market:77

Description

Located in the luxury boutique Chateau Beach, this 3 bed, 3/1 bath plus den residence boasts 180 degrees Ocean and City views from 3 balconies. Designed and decorated by renowned Angel Sanchez and Christopher Coleman, this apt has over $600k in upgrades. Features include a private elevator, smart home controlled by Lutron, white quartz stone floors, electric curtains and shades, & artistic walls with the volumetric finish. Modern kitchen incorporated into the living room & TV room. The building amenities include an infinity-edge pool, a ballroom, a wine lounge, a spa, a fitness center, theater, kids’ room, and a cigar bar. Personal concierge services, 24-hr valet parking, and 24-hr security are a great addition to the building amenities. Furniture can be purchased separately.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, KitchenIsland, CustomMirrors, Other, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Location

Similar Properties

18061 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1404
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12024474
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,565 sqft
  • $214 / sqft
$335,000
17121 Collins Ave, Unit 2608
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11956582
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,956 sqft
  • $1,470 / sqft
$2,875,000
300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-1603
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014438
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $755 / sqft
$1,150,000
300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-807
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12000053
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,892 sqft
  • $793 / sqft
$1,499,999
17111 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 410
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11932642
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,386 sqft
  • $796 / sqft
$1,900,000
3703 Ne 166th St, Unit 910
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11912558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$369,999
16275 Collins Ave, Unit 1501
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11946246
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,383 sqft
  • $881 / sqft
$2,100,000
2000 Island Blvd, Unit 1109
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11960733
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,630 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$900,000