Palau 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$2,500,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11064544
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $2,500,000
  • Sold Price: $2,500,000
  • Living Area: 2283 Ft² / 212 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,095 / $11,787
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$2,254
  • Taxes:$30,255
  • Year Built:2016
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 6, 2021
  • Sold Date: July 8, 2021
  • Days On Market:1

Description

Palau condominiums are located in the hottest neighborhood in prime A+ location - Sunset Harbour! Enjoy this 3B/3.5BA corner waterfront chic apartment with expansive balconies overlooking the waterfront promenade. Newly built, shows like a model, with the latest technology, easy to maintain, 'Norr Pebble' effect stone floors throughout, open kitchen with Ital Kraft cabinetry, Wolf & Sub Zero appliances, wine cooler, impact windows, marble bathrooms, huge built-out closets, separate laundry room, plus office. Great floor plan for a family, high-end finishes, ready to move-in. Enjoy cosmopolitan living with luxury amenities, gym, concierge, 2 valet spaces, & minutes from your favorite spots: Publix, Barry's Bootcamp, Anatomy, Flywheel & Lincoln Road.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Other
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, Other

Similar Properties

201 Jefferson Ave, Unit 4C
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11985420
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $752 / sqft
$999,000
650 West Ave, Unit 1203/1205
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11985384
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $2,138 / sqft
$3,900,000
300 S Pointe Dr, Unit 1501
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12000024
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,340 sqft
  • $2,137 / sqft
$4,999,999
2301 Collins Ave, Unit 1432
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11913353
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,480 sqft
  • $1,931 / sqft
$4,790,000
102 24th St, Unit 904
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11971459
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,827 sqft
  • $2,983 / sqft
$5,450,000
1000 S Pointe Dr, Unit 1501
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11954794
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,365 sqft
  • $2,273 / sqft
$7,650,000
1525 Bay Rd, Unit 1525
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11918431
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,229 sqft
  • $1,166 / sqft
$2,599,000
1621 Bay Rd, Unit 802
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11996204
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,070 sqft
  • $678 / sqft
$725,000