50 Biscayne Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33132

$389,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11097280
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $389,000
  • Sold Price: $389,000
  • Living Area: 952 Ft² / 88 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $409 / $4,398
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$699
  • Taxes:$5,256
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:September 13, 2021
  • Sold Date: October 28, 2021
  • Days On Market:44

Description

Nice corner unit with a large balcony looking to the bay and Port of Miami. Convenient located, across from Bayside mall, bayfront park, American Airlines Arena. Easy commute by Metrorail to Brickell. Nice option for primary residence or vacation home. Second bedroom is a Den.

Similar Properties

851 Ne 1st Ave, Unit 3707
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12008317
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,547 sqft
  • $672 / sqft
$1,040,000
275 Ne 18th St, Unit 910
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12021769
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,087 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$447,000
1750 N Bayshore Dr, Unit 2814
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11981489
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,048 sqft
  • $525 / sqft
$549,900
244 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 301
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12010844
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 916 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$550,000
1900 N Bayshore Dr, Unit 4018
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11883970
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,162 sqft
  • $577 / sqft
$670,000
1750 N Bayshore Dr, Unit 2001
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11960499
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,048 sqft
  • $514 / sqft
$539,000
488 Ne 18th St, Unit 501
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11811214
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,031 sqft
  • $616 / sqft
$635,000
398 Ne 5th St, Unit 4417
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11847734
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,043 sqft
  • $1,246 / sqft
$1,300,000