Aventura Marina Condo Num 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$1,320,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11121684
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,395,000
  • Sold Price: $1,320,000
  • Living Area: 3001 Ft² / 279 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $440 / $4,735
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,394
  • Taxes:$13,889
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:November 9, 2021
  • Sold Date: January 4, 2022
  • Days On Market:55

Description

Turnkey UPPER PENTHOUSE located in the heart of AVENTURA! Breathtaking panoramic views of sunrise and sunset! Amazing night view, golf course, park, ocean and intracoastal from this two - story PENTHOUSE! This is large 3 BED + huge Den(home theater)/3.5 bath Upper Pent house. 3,001 sq ft is offered fully furnished, European kitchen, beautiful marble floors, high ceilings. The building offers 5 star SPA, health club with classes, 4 tennis courts, 2 pools, billiard room, private marina. 24 hours guard gate, doorman, walking distance to school, Founders Park, Aventura Mall. This penthouse include in the price 50 feet long marina space. 3 parking car garage space.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, SittingAreainMaster, UpperLevelMaster, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Deck, Porch
  • Waterfront:IntracoastalAccess, OceanAccess, OceanFront

Location

Similar Properties

3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 1501
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11962854
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,870 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$1,175,000
3330 Ne 190th St, Unit 1817
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12014860
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$899,000
20000 E Country Club Dr, Unit 716
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11963473
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$750,000
19400 Turnberry Way, Unit 1012
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11967359
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,825 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$895,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit PH2804
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11972203
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,173 sqft
  • $930 / sqft
$2,950,000
21205 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 701
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12023683
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$690,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2708
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11654368
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,500,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit 1503SECORNERTURNKEY
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11956824
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,173 sqft
  • $723 / sqft
$2,295,000