Flamingo South Beach I Co 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$343,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11136893
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $349,000
  • Sold Price: $343,000
  • Living Area: 731 Ft² / 68 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $469 / $5,051
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$834
  • Taxes:$3,845
  • Year Built:1960
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:December 15, 2021
  • Sold Date: February 18, 2022
  • Days On Market:64

Description

Hard to find on the market : High ceiling 1 bedroom Penthouse with ocean view. Ready to move in. Excellent profitability. Can be sold rented or vacant. Flamingo complex just got renovated with new amenities. 30 days rentals allowed. Easy to show

Similar Properties

1030 15th St, Unit 201
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12018235
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 975 sqft
  • $872 / sqft
$850,000
1200 West Ave, Unit 1503
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11914310
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 837 sqft
  • $627 / sqft
$525,000
20 Island Ave, Unit 1203
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12003666
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 897 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$570,000
90 Alton Rd, Unit 307
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12012128
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 740 sqft
  • $845 / sqft
$625,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit 323
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11880816
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $707 / sqft
$629,000
1000 S Pointe Dr, Unit 1706
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11835461
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,008 sqft
  • $1,935 / sqft
$1,950,000
101 20th St, Unit 1803
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11755520
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 767 sqft
  • $3,096 / sqft
$2,375,000
1000 West Ave, Unit BS107
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11720303
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 962 sqft
  • $716 / sqft
$689,000