Normandy Sh Yacht Co CL 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami Beach, FL 33141

$290,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11137719
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $300,000
  • Sold Price: $290,000
  • Living Area: 1074 Ft² / 100 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $270 / $2,906
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$577
  • Taxes:$3,074
  • Year Built:1979
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:December 17, 2021
  • Sold Date: February 28, 2022
  • Days On Market:72

Description

Amazing opportunity to own in a secured boutique building in Miami Beach. 2 Bedrooms / 2 full bathrooms, plenty of closet space and an oversized balcony with gorgeous views of the golf course. All windows and sliders have been updated to hurricane impact levels and the building has successfully passed its 40-year inspection. Steps from the park containing tennis & basketball courts and children’s playground. Close to the beach, shopping, and amazing restaurants. PLEASE CALL LISTING AGENT OR SCHEDULE ON SHOWING TIME FOR SATURDAY'S ONLY FROM 10-2PM.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:MainLevelMaster, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Pantry, Elevator

Similar Properties

6620 Indian Creek Dr, Unit 609
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11962787
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $848 / sqft
$969,000
7934 West Dr, Unit 1101
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11977130
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,906 sqft
  • $603 / sqft
$1,150,000
900 Bay Dr, Unit 125
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11968358
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $295 / sqft
$449,000
1801 S Treasure Dr, Unit 427
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12021994
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $233 / sqft
$210,000
6801 Collins Ave, Unit 1206
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11545872
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,103 sqft
  • $1,428 / sqft
$1,575,000
7330 Ocean Ter, Unit PH-D
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12021873
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,410 sqft
  • $1,039 / sqft
$1,465,000
7331 Gary Ave, Unit 206
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11980307
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $279 / sqft
$290,000
6301 Collins Ave, Unit 806
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11855353
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,220 sqft
  • $639 / sqft
$780,000