Armani Case Residences 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$2,550,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11138081
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $2,550,000
  • Sold Price: $2,550,000
  • Living Area: 1608 Ft² / 149 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,586 / $17,070
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,962
  • Taxes:$27,164
  • Year Built:2019
  • Listing Date:December 18, 2021
  • Sold Date: January 26, 2022
  • Days On Market:38

Description

Residences by Armani Casa is your new home. SE Corner Ocean Front 2 plus den w/direct ocean views. Enter the semi-private lobby from the high-speed elevators & you will be immediately dazzled with the interior space. Italian Porcelain Floors. Completed in neutral tones, professionally designed including closet spaces. Smart building technology linking residences to certain bldg amenities, Intelligent climate controls w/digital thermostats, Recessed lighting in select corridors & bathrooms; 10' ceilings, Expansive 10 feet deep private balconies w/ glass railings, summer Kitchens w/under counter refrigerator, large capacity full size washer/dryer, Kitchen European designed cabinetry w/imported stone countertops & backsplashes, Sub Zero refrigerator & wine cooler, Wolf appliances

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, SittingAreainMaster, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, OceanFront

Location

Similar Properties

19390 Collins Ave, Unit 520
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12017799
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,525 sqft
  • $393 / sqft
$599,000
251 174th St, Unit 2002
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11894627
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,275 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$444,000
17111 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 2107
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014185
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $867 / sqft
$1,499,000
19380 Collins Ave, Unit 418
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12019241
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,549 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$447,200
100 Ne Bayview Dr, Unit 226
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12005611
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,521 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$550,000
300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-1504
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12019137
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,541 sqft
  • $902 / sqft
$1,390,000
2851 Ne 183rd St, Unit 504E
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12018115
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $232 / sqft
$340,000
17801 N Bay Rd, Unit 607
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11980179
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,330 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$439,000