The Plaza Of Bal Harbour 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Bal Harbour, FL 33154

$785,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11139748
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $839,000
  • Sold Price: $785,000
  • Living Area: 1412 Ft² / 131 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $556 / $5,984
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,337
  • Taxes:$8,288
  • Year Built:1965
  • Listing Date:December 24, 2021
  • Sold Date: March 2, 2022
  • Days On Market:67

Description

DIRECT oceanfront unit INCLUDING A SOUTH EAST EXPOSURE CORNER UNIT. Ocean views from every room. Split floorplan, new bathrooms. The Plaza is located in the prestigious and secluded Bal Harbour community. Just steps from upscale Bal Harbour Shops, world-class hotels, children's park, places of worship and top restaurants. Great gym, valet, pool, beach service, and access to a jog/bike path running parallel to the ocean.Easy to show

Similar Properties

9705 Collins Ave, Unit 2304N
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11886589
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,685 sqft
  • $2,493 / sqft
$4,200,000
9703 Collins Ave, Unit 2615
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11810331
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,541 sqft
  • $2,077 / sqft
$3,200,000
9601 Collins Ave, Unit 1208
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11974338
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,250 sqft
  • $1,467 / sqft
$3,300,000
10101 Collins Ave, Unit 9A
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11923265
  • 2 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,110 sqft
  • $1,286 / sqft
$4,000,000
9250 W Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 5D
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11928812
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,258 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$799,000
9705 Collins Ave, Unit 1804N
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11818681
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,685 sqft
  • $2,641 / sqft
$4,450,000
9381 E Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 303N
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11946170
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $482 / sqft
$673,500
9101 E Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 705
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11829150
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,105 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$525,000