Trump Royale Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$1,200,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11145773
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,250,000
  • Sold Price: $1,200,000
  • Living Area: 1499 Ft² / 139 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $801 / $8,617
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,305
  • Taxes:$10,847
  • Year Built:2008
  • Listing Date:January 12, 2022
  • Sold Date: March 1, 2022
  • Days On Market:47

Description

Spectacular Condo on 12 Floor in Trump Royal Sunny Isles Beach. Completely renovated almost 1500sq/ft. residence. Expansive Ocean view from the bedrooms. A true 2 bedroom, split floor plan 2.5 Bath Open floor plan layout, Beautiful Bamboo Floors throughout the unit. Custom Kitchen, Large Countertops and Island! His and Hers Bathrooms & New modern vanities!! Custom Closet throughout, Beautiful guest bathroom and custom design private foyer and more!! Easy access to Aventura, Bal Harbour, Miami and Fort Lauderdale airports.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, OceanFront

Location

Similar Properties

3703 Ne 166th St, Unit 904
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11967844
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$314,700
17125 N Bay Rd, Unit 3312
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11982098
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 934 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$475,000
16485 Collins Ave, Unit 536
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12001759
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,020 sqft
  • $817 / sqft
$1,650,000
100 Bayview Dr, Unit 607
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11906883
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,357 sqft
  • $405 / sqft
$550,000
2801 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1016W
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11918547
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,693 sqft
  • $295 / sqft
$499,000
3849 Ne 169th St, Unit 412
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11967166
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $234 / sqft
$260,000
2780 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1402
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11602302
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $181 / sqft
$235,000
16699 Collins Ave, Unit 2406
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11778351
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,637 sqft
  • $672 / sqft
$1,100,000