Chateau Beach Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$1,600,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11145574
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,600,000
  • Sold Price: $1,600,000
  • Living Area: 1465 Ft² / 136 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,092 / $11,756
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$15,544
  • Year Built:2016
  • Listing Date:January 11, 2022
  • Sold Date: March 25, 2022
  • Days On Market:72

Description

A Luxurious Beachfront Building, upon arriving at Chateau Beach the difference is clear. The curves of contemporary architecture echo the undulating waves of the nearby sea 84 exquisite residences with expansive balconies overlook the Atlantic Ocean. A quiet, elegant, exclusive building offering luxury & lifestyle w/ 5 Star Amenities incl. a relaxation terrace w/ aromatherapy jacuzzi, Beach & Pool service, Cigar Room, Home Theater, Wine Lounge, Concierge, and much more! Magnificent Living/Dining Room. Extra Large terrace, Smaller Balcony off Master, Sandeiro kitchen cabinets, wine cooler subzero refrigerator with stone countertops. Bathrooms and kitchen s Marble and most updated finishes. Beautiful hardwood Flooring Everywhere else move in ready.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, Elevator

Similar Properties

1000 Island Blvd, Unit 312
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11945056
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,350 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$525,000
17111 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 2001
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11749772
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,957 sqft
  • $741 / sqft
$1,450,000
15901 Collins Ave, Unit 405
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11953332
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,435 sqft
  • $759 / sqft
$1,089,000
17375 Collins Ave, Unit 2401
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11955833
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,470 sqft
  • $646 / sqft
$950,000
18000 N Bay Rd, Unit 603
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11926572
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $527 / sqft
$580,000
18000 N Bay Rd, Unit 201
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12002096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,090 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$480,000
3550 Ne 169th St, Unit 407
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12020644
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,085 sqft
  • $276 / sqft
$299,000
16919 N Bay Rd, Unit 521
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11808435
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 894 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$320,000