De Soto Park Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$255,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11145999
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $255,000
  • Sold Price: $255,000
  • Living Area: 924 Ft² / 86 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $276 / $2,971
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$355
  • Taxes:$3,236
  • Year Built:1975
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 14, 2022
  • Sold Date: April 5, 2022
  • Days On Market:80

Description

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! ATTENTION INVESTORS!! Charming and bright fully remodeled apartment 1 Bedroom+Den/Library/Office or just 2nd bedroom, located at the heart of Hallandale Beach!! Spacious floor plan with large windows and a great view from this 5th floor unit. De Soto Park South community offers pool, tennis courts as a beautiful, large public park just across the street. Walk to Walmart, shops, restaurants, Starbucks and the beach & very close to Gulfstream park & Aventura Mall! Rented at $1,950 until February 2023 !! Excellent profit! Firm Price! Please do not disturb the tenants! THE UNIT WILL BE SHOWN ONLY WITH EXCECUTED CONTRACT! We have current videos and more photos if you need to see it! TEXT ME if you need anything else!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, Elevator, LivingDiningRoom

Similar Properties

2500 Parkview Dr, Unit 911
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12022276
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 950 sqft
  • $231 / sqft
$219,000
500 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 715
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11852946
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 828 sqft
  • $242 / sqft
$200,000
1000 Parkview Dr, Unit 627
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11888072
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 915 sqft
  • $235 / sqft
$215,000
421 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 405
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11938624
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 730 sqft
  • $171 / sqft
$125,000
619 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 304
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11908837
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 730 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$179,998
1000 Parkview Dr, Unit 806
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11951218
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 915 sqft
  • $283 / sqft
$259,000
3161 S Ocean Dr, Unit 203
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11684349
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,016 sqft
  • $266 / sqft
$270,000
1333 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit 326
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12005092
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 708 sqft
  • $459 / sqft
$325,000