Winston Towers 600 Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$325,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11158331
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $365,000
  • Sold Price: $325,000
  • Living Area: 1232 Ft² / 114 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $264 / $2,840
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$994
  • Year Built:1981
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 8, 2022
  • Sold Date: April 15, 2022
  • Days On Market:65

Description

Sunny Isles is a DESIRABLE location, this building is in the corner of 174 St., just cross Collins for the beautiful Beach, everything walking distance, restaurants, shopping and the best schools, apartment is 8th floor and partial remodeled, tiles all throughout with large balcony facing the pool, washer/dryer inside, covered parking space, trail around for exercise, billiard, gym, party room, tennis court, barbeque area, garden all around property,..Maintenance includes Cable, Water, Internet, 24 hours Security, Parking, Bldg is in the process of 40 years certification, when this project is finished building will be GORGEOUS ! Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy the privilege to live in this area !! Remember the most important thing in Real Estate is LOCATION !!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:SecondFloorEntry, FirstFloorEntry, HandicapAccess, Other, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Deck, Fence, StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:CanalFront, OceanAccess

Location

Similar Properties

17375 Collins Ave, Unit 702
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11976548
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $636 / sqft
$910,000
210 174th St, Unit 811
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014684
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,507 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$795,000
18975 Collins Ave, Unit 3605
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12013186
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,223 sqft
  • $2,003 / sqft
$2,450,000
18201 Collins Ave, Unit 4709
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11970949
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,722 sqft
  • $1,086 / sqft
$1,870,000
18101 Collins Ave, Unit 708
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11902106
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,276 sqft
  • $929 / sqft
$1,185,000
18041 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1804
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12017798
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,605 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$530,000
3522 Ne 166th St, Unit 7
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016165
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 789 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$265,000
1000 W Island Blvd, Unit 712
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11768582
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,350 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$460,000