Flamingo South Beach I Co Condo For Sale
, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$241,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11167127
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $239,000
  • Sold Price: $241,000
  • Living Area: 496 Ft² / 46 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $486 / $5,230
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$611
  • Taxes:$2,893
  • Year Built:1960
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 28, 2022
  • Sold Date: April 19, 2022
  • Days On Market:49

Description

nice studio with south beach and ocean view from 14th floor. Smart investment or pied a terre. Available now. Easy to show Flamingo point just completed major renovations and passed 40 years inspection. HOA include $100 in reserves.

Similar Properties

920 Euclid Ave, Unit 3
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12016090
  • 1 bath
  • 442 sqft
  • $577 / sqft
$255,000
1007 Meridian Ave, Unit 9
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12016085
  • 1 bath
  • 420 sqft
  • $571 / sqft
$240,000
1200 West Ave, Unit 216
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12019187
  • 557 sqft
  • $722 / sqft
$402,000
911 Meridian Ave, Unit 106
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11971768
  • 1 bath
  • 420 sqft
  • $464 / sqft
$195,000
1100 West Ave, Unit 322
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11970475
  • 1 bath
  • 493 sqft
  • $811 / sqft
$400,000
1000 West Ave, Unit 1121
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11977710
  • 1 bath
  • 746 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$299,000
2301 Collins Ave, Unit 423
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11938021
  • 1 bath
  • 660 sqft
  • $1,045 / sqft
$690,000
1024 Ocean Dr, Unit A502
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11917877
  • 1 bath
  • 516 sqft
  • $649 / sqft
$335,000