Flamingo South Beach I Co 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$1,350,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11174177
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,250,000
  • Sold Price: $1,350,000
  • Living Area: 2029 Ft² / 189 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $665 / $7,162
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$2,504
  • Taxes:$13,456
  • Year Built:1960
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 14, 2022
  • Sold Date: May 13, 2022
  • Days On Market:59

Description

Rarely available. Corner unit with ocean and bay view Huge 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. The building passed 40 years inspections. Full size washer and dryer. Unbelievable Sunset.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:Other, SittingAreainMaster

Similar Properties

201 Jefferson Ave, Unit 4C
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11985420
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $752 / sqft
$999,000
650 West Ave, Unit 1203/1205
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11985384
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $2,138 / sqft
$3,900,000
300 S Pointe Dr, Unit 1501
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12000024
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,340 sqft
  • $2,137 / sqft
$4,999,999
2301 Collins Ave, Unit 1432
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11913353
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,480 sqft
  • $1,931 / sqft
$4,790,000
102 24th St, Unit 904
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11971459
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,827 sqft
  • $2,983 / sqft
$5,450,000
1000 S Pointe Dr, Unit 1501
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11954794
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,365 sqft
  • $2,273 / sqft
$7,650,000
1525 Bay Rd, Unit 1525
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11918431
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,229 sqft
  • $1,166 / sqft
$2,599,000
1621 Bay Rd, Unit 802
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11996204
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,070 sqft
  • $678 / sqft
$725,000