Star Lofts On The Bay Con 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33137

$600,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11169122
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $649,000
  • Sold Price: $600,000
  • Living Area: 1234 Ft² / 115 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $486 / $5,234
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,145
  • Taxes:$6,651
  • Year Built:2007
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 21, 2022
  • Sold Date: May 11, 2022
  • Days On Market:50

Description

Amazing breathtaking view and location for these 2 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms. Fully equiped kitchen and brand new terrace . Located on the water, in Edgewater, The building is being renovated with a brand new gym, lobby, and pool area. Few minutes from I95, 15 minutes from the airport, and 10 minutes from Miami Beach

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, KitchenIsland, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:BayFront

Location

Similar Properties

2020 N Bayshore, Unit TH103
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11907532
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,637 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$874,500
700 Ne 24th St, Unit 806
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11851095
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,783 sqft
  • $1,178 / sqft
$2,100,000
700 Ne 24th St, Unit 2602
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11949418
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,571 sqft
  • $1,432 / sqft
$2,250,000
601 Ne 36th St, Unit 1704
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11952937
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,158 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$590,000
700 Ne 24th St, Unit 4002
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11898091
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,542 sqft
  • $1,427 / sqft
$2,200,000
3301 Ne 1st Ave, Unit H1207
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11893860
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,181 sqft
  • $555 / sqft
$655,000
2000 N Bayshore Dr, Unit 304
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11963464
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$449,900
481 Ne 29th St, Unit 604
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11977005
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 837 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$495,000