Aria On The Bay Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33132

$460,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11182003
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $480,000
  • Sold Price: $460,000
  • Living Area: 759 Ft² / 71 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $606 / $6,524
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$563
  • Taxes:$5,627
  • Year Built:2018
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 31, 2022
  • Sold Date: August 5, 2022
  • Days On Market:126

Description

MUST SEE UNIT!!! ELEGANT 1 bed/ 1.5 bath on the 29th floor!! Unit has beautiful city skyline and Bay Views. This unit features European kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and spacious balcony!! The building has 3 floors of outstanding amenities such as 2 curved sunrise/sunset pools, children's pool, theater, spa, gym and yoga studio, business center, game room and library, summer kitchen, BBQ area, kids playroom and much more. Close to Wynwood, Design District, Arsht Center, FTX Arena Short walk to Margaret Pace Park and more.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Elevator

Similar Properties

253 Ne 2nd St, Unit 219
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11909751
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 506 sqft
  • $514 / sqft
$260,000
159 Ne 6th St, Unit 4409
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11820255
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 687 sqft
  • $1,089 / sqft
$747,900
488 Ne 18th St, Unit 2705
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11711847
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 743 sqft
  • $751 / sqft
$558,000
159 Ne 6th St, Unit 2608
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11931380
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 504 sqft
  • $1,131 / sqft
$570,000
244 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 3704
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11829827
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 806 sqft
  • $540 / sqft
$435,000
1600 Ne 1st Ave, Unit 1601
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12002057
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 853 sqft
  • $562 / sqft
$479,000
50 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 4105
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11930365
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 845 sqft
  • $556 / sqft
$470,000
851 Ne 1st Ave, Unit 1506
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11972337
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,173 sqft
  • $652 / sqft
$765,000