Duo Comdominium East 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$430,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11197771
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $435,000
  • Sold Price: $430,000
  • Living Area: 1052 Ft² / 98 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $409 / $4,400
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$874
  • Taxes:$5,525
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:May 2, 2022
  • Sold Date: November 16, 2023
  • Days On Market:562

Description

BEAUTIFUL 2BED/2BATH APARTMENT IN DUO. OFFERS VIEWS OF THE POOL AND CLUBHOUSE. FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERS, MARBLE FLOORS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, FURNITURE AND WASHER/DRYER IN THE UNIT. RESORT LIKE LIVING WITH FULL AMENITIES, INCLUDING 2-STORY CLUBHOUSE, POOL, GYM, SPA, SAUNA AND TENNIS COURTS. ** UNIT IS vacant ready to show!!!*** have a new Laminate floor in all unit****

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Other

Location

Similar Properties

1849 S Ocean Dr, Unit 407
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11874615
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,200 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$375,000
420 Ne 12th Ave, Unit 202
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11998243
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $252 / sqft
$275,000
319 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 201
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12017690
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $246 / sqft
$269,000
1849 S Ocean Dr, Unit 1402
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12010616
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,315 sqft
  • $293 / sqft
$384,999
600 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 1621
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11945544
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$397,000
319 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 607
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12022606
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $234 / sqft
$255,000
500 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 226
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11983009
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$270,000
121 Golden Isles Dr, Unit 205
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11982630
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,125 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$375,000