The Bridgewater Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami Beach, FL 33141

$525,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11200428
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $545,000
  • Sold Price: $525,000
  • Living Area: 1413 Ft² / 131 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $372 / $3,999
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,100
  • Taxes:$5,576
  • Year Built:2006
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 10, 2022
  • Sold Date: December 9, 2022
  • Days On Market:212

Description

BREATHTAKING VIEWS, UNOBSTRUCTED BAY, OCEAN AND CITY VIEWS! BEST LINE IN THE BUILDING IMPECCABLE 2 BED, 2.5 BATHS IN SPACIOUS UNIT WITH WRAP AROUND BALCONIES, TWO PARKING SPACES, WATERFRONT POOL, MODERN GYM, FULL CONCIERGE, PET FRIENDLY WALKING PATH WITH A VIEW + MUCH MORE. MAINTENANCE INCLUDES Wi-Fi/INTERNET, CABLE TV, HOT WATER, TRASH REMOVAL. ENJOY THE MOST BEAUTIFUL DAILY SUNRISES AND SUNSETS FROM YOUR PRIVATE PLACE. TENANT OCCUPANCY NEGOTIABLE. THE BUILDING IS LOCATED 15 MINUTES FROM THE BEACH AND 20 MINUTES FROM MIAMI INT´L AIRPORT.

Similar Properties

580 72nd St, Unit 1708
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11994243
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 802 sqft
  • $1,906 / sqft
$1,529,000
7918 West Dr, Unit 1403
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11811881
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,715 sqft
  • $1,574 / sqft
$2,700,000
6423 Collins Ave, Unit 1005
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11932610
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,994 sqft
  • $721 / sqft
$1,437,500
6580 Indian Creek Dr, Unit 207
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12017080
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,126 sqft
  • $639 / sqft
$720,000
580 72nd St, Unit 810
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11904206
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 887 sqft
  • $1,680 / sqft
$1,490,000
7918 West Dr, Unit 704
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11811749
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,624 sqft
  • $1,228 / sqft
$1,995,000
7918 West Dr, Unit 701
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11808710
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,860 sqft
  • $1,425 / sqft
$2,650,000
6620 Indian Creek, Unit 114
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12017643
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 958 sqft
  • $762 / sqft
$730,000