Beachwalk Condominium 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$460,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11221434
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $499,000
  • Sold Price: $460,000
  • Living Area: 1028 Ft² / 96 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $447 / $4,817
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,187
  • Taxes:$6,060
  • Year Built:2015
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:June 13, 2022
  • Sold Date: August 18, 2022
  • Days On Market:65

Description

Fully furnished, turn-key unit with amazing views of the Intracoastal & ocean. Unit has 2 separate entrance doors so the unit can be converted into two apartments and each rented with no restrictions, A 1 bed/1 bath on one side and 1 studio on the other. The first one would have a kitchen, dining/living room, large terrace & washer/dryer. The second one, a studio with its own bathroom & terrace. Daily rentals are allowed, by owner, with a Realtor or directly within the hotel. Resort amenities include rooftop pool, valet, complimentary shuttle, and service to Hallandale Beach and hyde's resort club, fitness center w/ Intracoastal view. Maintenance includes electricity, internet/cable, water, & all amenities. Generating great income!

Features

• Floor:Carpet
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:
  • Waterfront:BayFront, CanalFront, FixedBridge, IntracoastalAccess

Location

Similar Properties

319 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 201
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12017690
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $246 / sqft
$269,000
2000 Atlantic Shores Blvd, Unit 120
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12021744
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,210 sqft
  • $194 / sqft
$235,000
2030 S Ocean Dr, Unit 908
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12021462
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,248 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$425,000
1817 S Ocean Dr, Unit 628
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11777799
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,176 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$299,900
1800 S Ocean Dr, Unit LP4206
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11922899
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,086 sqft
  • $634 / sqft
$688,000
1755 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit 1005E
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11922984
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,081 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$349,000
121 Golden Isles Dr, Unit 205
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11982630
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,125 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$375,000
600 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 1621
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11945544
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$397,000