Parque Towers Condo 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$950,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11242825
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $989,000
  • Sold Price: $950,000
  • Living Area: 1541 Ft² / 143 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $616 / $6,636
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$1,035
  • Taxes:$9,234
  • Year Built:2019
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 19, 2022
  • Sold Date: September 29, 2022
  • Days On Market:71

Description

This remarkable unit can be decorated the way you always wanted! Spacious designer-ready 2+den converted to a third bedroom; Floor to ceiling impact glass windows. Large balcony with Intracoastal, ocean, and panoramic city views. The kitchen features Bosch @ subzero appliances, Italian cabinetry, 1 assigned parking space plus valet. The building offers 24/7 security and valet service, Beach Club, Office Suites and conference room, wine Cellar and Cigar room, cinema for 25 people, games room, kids games, computer playground, etc. 4 Pools, bistro @ the pool deck, library, party room for 100 people, walking distance to the beach.

Features

• Floor:Concrete
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:CanalFront, OceanAccess

Location

Similar Properties

6000 Island Blvd, Unit 2102
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11995507
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,840 sqft
  • $1,160 / sqft
$3,295,000
18201 Collins Ave, Unit 5201
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11957976
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,016 sqft
  • $928 / sqft
$2,800,000
4000 Island Blvd, Unit 2301
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11982131
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $890 / sqft
$2,199,000
18201 Collins Ave, Unit 709
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12002604
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 4,045 sqft
  • $958 / sqft
$3,875,000
4100 Island Blvd, Unit 2303
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11931627
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,235 sqft
  • $940 / sqft
$2,100,000
300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-807
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12000053
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,892 sqft
  • $793 / sqft
$1,499,999
17121 Collins Ave, Unit 3304
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11738083
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,933 sqft
  • $1,785 / sqft
$3,450,000
18911 Collins Ave, Unit 405
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11784303
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,864 sqft
  • $1,047 / sqft
$3,000,000