Winston Towers 600 Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$303,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11255111
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $340,000
  • Sold Price: $303,000
  • Living Area: 1061 Ft² / 99 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $286 / $3,074
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$434
  • Taxes:$679
  • Year Built:1981
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:August 11, 2022
  • Sold Date: September 9, 2022
  • Days On Market:28

Description

Big & Beautiful updated unit on the 15th floor with ocean and intracoastal views, new kitchen and bathrooms, big walking closets, furniture included..everything walking distance, restaurants, very good school, shopping, etc, Sunny Isles a very desirable place to live & enjoy the BEACH !! Maintenance includes Water, Cable, Internet, Total for appliances repairs, 24 hours security, covered parking space, DON'T LOOSE THIS OPPORTUNITY !! Other amenities, pool, tennis court, party room, gym, billiard, etc, Building in the process of the 40 years certification with an assessment of $28,680.00

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, CustomMirrors, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Fence, StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, Other

Location

Similar Properties

17121 Collins Ave, Unit 1703
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11775702
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 858 sqft
  • $1,725 / sqft
$1,480,000
500 Bayview Dr, Unit 727
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12010252
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 762 sqft
  • $383 / sqft
$292,000
200 178th Dr, Unit 409
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11832018
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$325,000
100 Bayview Dr, Unit 309
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12017962
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 991 sqft
  • $332 / sqft
$329,000
18071 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1503
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11779354
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,005 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$285,555
16851 Ne 23 Avenue, Unit 611
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11970297
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 728 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$179,900
16385 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1502
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11973263
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 937 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$510,000
16465 Ne 22nd Ave, Unit 116
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11909982
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 658 sqft
  • $235 / sqft
$154,500