De Soto Park Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$221,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11276572
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $220,000
  • Sold Price: $221,000
  • Living Area: 820 Ft² / 76 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $270 / $2,901
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$359
  • Taxes:$931
  • Year Built:1975
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 3, 2022
  • Sold Date: November 4, 2022
  • Days On Market:31

Description

Excellent opportunity, new on the market, immaculate original and well maintained 1/1 unit ready to move in with spectacular sunset and intracoastal views. Located close by to Upscale neighborhood with a newly redesigned golf course, walking distance to Scavo park, minutes to Gulfstream Shops and Casino, newly design Golden Isles Tennis Center and stunning beaches.

Similar Properties

2500 Parkview Dr, Unit 911
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12022276
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 950 sqft
  • $231 / sqft
$219,000
500 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 715
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11852946
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 828 sqft
  • $242 / sqft
$200,000
1000 Parkview Dr, Unit 627
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11888072
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 915 sqft
  • $235 / sqft
$215,000
421 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 405
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11938624
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 730 sqft
  • $171 / sqft
$125,000
619 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 304
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11908837
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 730 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$179,998
1000 Parkview Dr, Unit 806
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11951218
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 915 sqft
  • $283 / sqft
$259,000
3161 S Ocean Dr, Unit 203
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11684349
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,016 sqft
  • $266 / sqft
$270,000
1333 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit 326
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12005092
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 708 sqft
  • $459 / sqft
$325,000