Sands Pointe Ocean Beach 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$1,200,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11318531
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,200,000
  • Sold Price: $1,200,000
  • Living Area: 1820 Ft² / 169 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $659 / $7,097
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,200
  • Taxes:$10,719
  • Year Built:1996
  • Listing Date:December 21, 2022
  • Sold Date: May 15, 2023
  • Days On Market:144

Description

Beautiful oceanfront condo in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach. Unit totally remodeled. Large 3 bed, 2 bathrooms, 1830 sq.ft . Non abstraction ocean view form each room and access to large balcony from all bedrooms, open modern kitchen. Beach access from the building with full luxury amenities. Close to shopping centers, restaurants, stores and more, minutes from Aventura Mall.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:OceanFront

Location

Similar Properties

3703 Ne 166th St, Unit 910
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11912558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$369,999

Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014209
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,892 sqft
  • $998 / sqft
$1,889,000
1000 W Island Blvd, Unit 504
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11852593
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,880 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$599,900
17201 Collins Ave, Unit 3505
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11925688
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,018 sqft
  • $961 / sqft
$2,900,000
4100 Island Blvd, Unit 2303
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11931627
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,235 sqft
  • $940 / sqft
$2,100,000
18975 Collins Ave, Unit 2001
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12000508
  • 3 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 2,468 sqft
  • $1,921 / sqft
$4,740,000
4100 Island Blvd, Unit 1403
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11933524
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,235 sqft
  • $805 / sqft
$1,800,000
3301 Ne 183rd St, Unit 2007
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12018306
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,069 sqft
  • $593 / sqft
$1,820,000