Turnberry Village 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$585,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11324822
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $615,000
  • Sold Price: $585,000
  • Living Area: 1470 Ft² / 137 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $398 / $4,284
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,190
  • Taxes:$5,867
  • Year Built:2006
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 9, 2023
  • Sold Date: September 14, 2023
  • Days On Market:247

Description

Where people from south florida and foreigns love to come and play golf. overlooking the golf courses extensive 2 Bed 2 full baths corner unit Italian cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops and staples steel apliances at Turnberry Village with 24 hours concierge, security and valet infinity pool, gym, party room billiards. Join in a rich country club tradition are two legendary 18-hole championship golf courses in aventura, near the 2nd largest visited mall of the country Aventura Mall with all luxury Brands and restaurant. Turnberry Village with elevated recreation areas raises your family time to a resort level.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:EatinKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, LakePrivileges

Location

Similar Properties

3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1001
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11991474
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$499,000
19195 Ne 36th Ct, Unit 1503
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12007890
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,183 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$455,000
3640 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1602
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008285
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $320 / sqft
$458,000
19355 Turnberry Way, Unit 8L
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11948359
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,667 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$575,000
3675 N Country Club Dr, Unit 410
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008183
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,079 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$275,000
3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 1714
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990100
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$699,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1801
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016861
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$650,000
20505 E Country Club Dr, Unit 2132
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11925848
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,049 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$395,000