Aventura Marina Condo Num 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$650,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11335962
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $780,000
  • Sold Price: $650,000
  • Living Area: 1900 Ft² / 177 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $342 / $3,682
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,314
  • Taxes:$4,602
  • Year Built:2006
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 1, 2023
  • Sold Date: April 4, 2023
  • Days On Market:61

Description

Breathtaking spacious condo with amazing views of bay/ocean, Intracoastal & Sunny Isles skyline. This magnificent condo offers a private enclave community in Aventura with a marina and biking/walking path. The apartment has 3 bedrooms each with its own private bathroom, and DEN/office The building is surrounded on two sides by water and offers 5-star resort-like amenities w/ its 2-story spa w/ treatment room & health club, gym, 2 pools, and private marina. 24 hr guard gate. Located in the heart of Aventura and within minutes of the fabulous chapter school & Aventura community center. Water, internet, cable, yoga classes, pilates, total fitness, and aqua fitness are included in the maintenance fee.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BuiltinFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, Other, WalkInClosets

Similar Properties

3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 1501
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11962854
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,870 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$1,175,000
3330 Ne 190th St, Unit 1817
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12014860
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$899,000
20000 E Country Club Dr, Unit 716
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11963473
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$750,000
19400 Turnberry Way, Unit 1012
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11967359
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,825 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$895,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit PH2804
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11972203
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,173 sqft
  • $930 / sqft
$2,950,000
21205 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 701
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12023683
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$690,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2708
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11654368
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,500,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit 1503SECORNERTURNKEY
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11956824
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,173 sqft
  • $723 / sqft
$2,295,000