Paraiso Bayviews Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33137

$445,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11349667
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $474,995
  • Sold Price: $445,000
  • Living Area: 622 Ft² / 58 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $715 / $7,701
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$756
  • Taxes:$5,733
  • Year Built:2018
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 28, 2023
  • Sold Date: August 1, 2023
  • Days On Market:153

Description

NCREDIBLE AND WELL LOCATED 1 BED + DEN 1.5 BATH APARTMENT IN PARAISO BAYVIEWS WITH PORCELAIN FLOORS, ALL EQUIPPED WITH TOP BRANDS, BOSCH APPLIANCES. SPECTACULAR AMENITIES: ROOFTOP POOL WITH PANORAMIC BAY AND CITY VIEWS, GRILLING AREA, HEATED POOL, TENNIS COURT, FITNESS CENTER, SPA, KIDS ROOM, CLUBHOUSE AND MORE... 2 DOGS ALLOWED, NO WEIGHT LIMIT.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:Other

Location

Similar Properties

480 Ne 30th St, Unit 1102
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12016733
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 828 sqft
  • $483 / sqft
$400,000
350 Ne 24th St, Unit 514
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12019218
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 679 sqft
  • $501 / sqft
$340,000
700 Ne 26th Ter, Unit 3104
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11871959
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 680 sqft
  • $1,066 / sqft
$725,000
4250 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1014
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11954198
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 616 sqft
  • $641 / sqft
$395,000
2001 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 2310
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11986848
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 707 sqft
  • $519 / sqft
$367,000
650 Ne 32nd St, Unit 3108
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11892358
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 706 sqft
  • $1,018 / sqft
$719,000
2001 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 2608
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11932227
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 707 sqft
  • $559 / sqft
$395,000
725 Ne 22nd St, Unit 16B
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11888009
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 850 sqft
  • $665 / sqft
$565,000