Condo 13 Of Whitehall Con 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Davie, FL 33324

$287,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11363752
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $299,000
  • Sold Price: $287,000
  • Living Area: 1385 Ft² / 129 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $207 / $2,230
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$566
  • Taxes:$1,036
  • Year Built:1983
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 28, 2023
  • Sold Date: April 28, 2023
  • Days On Market:30

Description

Stunning and spacious 2 bed 2 full bath plus additional den/office w/gorgeous lake views in the coveted all ages community of Whitehall in Davie! This unit truly has it all with beautiful open concept living/dining area, spacious bedrooms, additional room that can easily be converted to an office, play area or third bedroom and serene lake views! This immaculately maintained community offers resort style amenities such as community pools, tennis courts, golf course, tot lots, elevator access, plenty of guest parking, clubhouse and a country club with restaurants on site! You will see true pride of homeownership as the current owner maintained the unit is brand new condition! Centrally located in the heart of Davie and close to highways, top rated schools, shopping, dining & more!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BuiltinFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, EatinKitchen, Elevator, FamilyDiningRoom, HandicapAccess, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, ThirdFloorEntry, WalkInClosets

Similar Properties

9330 Lagoon Pl, Unit 307
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12013133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $186 / sqft
$205,000
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 333
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12017921
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,114 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$290,000
505 S Pine Island Rd, Unit 208B
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12005589
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,062 sqft
  • $223 / sqft
$236,900
9235 Lagoon Pl, Unit 404
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12003462
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $168 / sqft
$185,000
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 636
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11980758
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,117 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$349,000
721 N Pine Island Rd, Unit 201
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11872122
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,057 sqft
  • $218 / sqft
$230,000
1021 Mockingbird Ln, Unit 215
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11932043
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,210 sqft
  • $194 / sqft
$234,999
9410 Live Oak Pl, Unit 103
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12016620
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 965 sqft
  • $238 / sqft
$230,000