Beachwalk Condominium 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$890,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11374790
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $890,000
  • Living Area: 1020 Ft² / 95 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $873 / $9,392
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,299
  • Taxes:$9,885
  • Year Built:2015
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 20, 2023
  • Days On Market:1126

Description

Amazing investment opportunity. No rental restrictions can be rented daily, weekly, monthly, or even long term. This lower unit at Beachwalk Hallandale features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Comes fully furnished, tile floors, custom closets, ready to move in. Huge balcony with breathtaking view of the ocean, skyline and intracoastal. Maintenance fee covers all: electricity, internet, cable, amenities, water. Great amenities and beach club service. Steps from the beach, shuttle available. Use it as a 2nd home and make money while you are not in Miami.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland

Similar Properties

319 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 201
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12017690
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $246 / sqft
$269,000
2000 Atlantic Shores Blvd, Unit 120
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12021744
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,210 sqft
  • $194 / sqft
$235,000
2030 S Ocean Dr, Unit 908
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12021462
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,248 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$425,000
1817 S Ocean Dr, Unit 628
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11777799
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,176 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$299,900
1800 S Ocean Dr, Unit LP4206
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11922899
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,086 sqft
  • $634 / sqft
$688,000
1755 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit 1005E
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11922984
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,081 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$349,000
121 Golden Isles Dr, Unit 205
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11982630
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,125 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$375,000
600 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 1621
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11945544
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$397,000