Condo 24 Of Whitehall Con 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Davie, FL 33324

$420,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11375431
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $410,000
  • Sold Price: $420,000
  • Living Area: 1385 Ft² / 129 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $303 / $3,264
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,626
  • Taxes:$1,248
  • Year Built:1984
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 21, 2023
  • Sold Date: June 9, 2023
  • Days On Market:48

Description

Fully furnished, renovated, spacious 2 bed /2 bath plus den with water/golf course views in Whitehall Community including clubhouse, community pool, spa, golf course, gym, restaurants.Unit features custom wood work paneling on walls throughout the unit including built-in 82 inch Samsung smart TVs in living rooms and master bedroom, custom chandelier with woodwork and led lighting, built in bed frame and nightstands in nightstands in master bedroom. Master bath has dual vanity and smart toilet with built in closets, and 24 by 48 in. floor to ceiling tile work. Guest bath has 24 by 48 in. floor to ceiling tile work and jacuzzi tub. Guest bedroom has built-in cabinets,TV and built-in closets. Brand new high-end Samsung appliances.High-end furniture included in the unit. Smart home automation.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry

Similar Properties

9340 Lagoon Pl, Unit 303
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11966790
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 970 sqft
  • $216 / sqft
$210,000
9330 Lagoon Pl, Unit 307
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12013133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $186 / sqft
$205,000
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 333
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12017921
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,114 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$290,000
505 S Pine Island Rd, Unit 208B
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12005589
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,062 sqft
  • $223 / sqft
$236,900
9235 Lagoon Pl, Unit 404
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12003462
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $168 / sqft
$185,000
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 636
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11980758
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,117 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$349,000
721 N Pine Island Rd, Unit 201
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11872122
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,057 sqft
  • $218 / sqft
$230,000
1021 Mockingbird Ln, Unit 215
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11932043
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,210 sqft
  • $194 / sqft
$234,999