The Bridgewater Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, North Bay Village, FL 33141

$510,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11372066
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $539,999
  • Sold Price: $510,000
  • Living Area: 1274 Ft² / 118 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $400 / $4,309
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,683
  • Taxes:$3,509
  • Year Built:2006
  • Listing Date:April 14, 2023
  • Sold Date: August 14, 2023
  • Days On Market:121

Description

Be Ready To Fall In Love! This immaculate and move-in ready home offers stunning east and west bay views that will take your breath away. With 2 beds, 2 baths, you can trust that the SELLER IS MOTIVATED to get this sold - they are even offering to pay off the special assessment at closing! You won't want to miss out on this incredible opportunity. Bring your clients highest and best offers today for a chance to own their dream home with spectacular views. THE OWNER WILL PAY $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!!!!! **FURNITURE IS NEGOTIABLE.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, EatinKitchen, Elevator, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Pantry, SittingAreainPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:BayFront, IntracoastalAccess, OceanFront

Location

Similar Properties

1820 S Treasure Dr, Unit 203D
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11910775
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,280 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$536,680
7900 Harbor Island Dr, Unit 1001
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11981896
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,274 sqft
  • $569 / sqft
$725,000
7934 West Dr, Unit 1101
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11977130
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,906 sqft
  • $603 / sqft
$1,150,000
7601 E Treasure Dr, Unit 1905
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11973923
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,061 sqft
  • $424 / sqft
$450,000
7601 E Treasure Dr, Unit 2209
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11958765
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$485,000
6301 Collins Ave, Unit 2502
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12023439
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $1,286 / sqft
$1,800,000
7910 Harbor Island Dr, Unit 402
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11955710
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,251 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$440,000
7601 E Treasure Dr, Unit 1216
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11909593
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $500 / sqft
$515,000