Centro Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33131

$450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11382279
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $478,000
  • Sold Price: $450,000
  • Living Area: 791 Ft² / 73 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $569 / $6,124
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$745
  • Taxes:$6,037
  • Year Built:2016
  • Listing Date:May 24, 2023
  • Sold Date: July 17, 2024
  • Days On Market:419

Description

Beautiful and spacious corner unit, 1 bed + den and 2 full baths, comprised of 791 square feet, floor-to-ceiling windows giving it plenty of light, spectacular view of Brickell. Equipped with S/S appliances, Italian cabinetry, washer and dryer. Amenities include one of Downtowns finest roof top pools with 360 views, two full PH floors of lounge area, 24/7 security, fitness room, sauna & steam room and valet parking. Centro Condominium is located on SE 1 St & SE 2 Ave, less than 5 min walk to Whole Foods, Silverspot Cinema, Brickell, Margot Natural Winebar, Lost Boy, Over Under, Mr. Omakase & Poke OG. Unit is tenant occupied until january 2025 at $3,000/month.

Features

• Floor:Concrete
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

1000 Brickell Plz, Unit 1811
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11579526
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 823 sqft
  • $1,106 / sqft
$910,000
1000 Brickell Plz, Unit 4104
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11987601
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 665 sqft
  • $1,218 / sqft
$810,000
1000 Brickell Plz, Unit 3510
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12015735
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 839 sqft
  • $1,007 / sqft
$845,000
300 Biscayne Boulevard Way, Unit 1106E
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11923942
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 760 sqft
  • $1,691 / sqft
$1,285,000
41 Se 5th St, Unit 704
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12020421
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 987 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$465,000
1010 Brickell Ave, Unit 1706
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11904287
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $673 / sqft
$740,000
540 Brickell Key Dr, Unit 603
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11945921
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 600 sqft
  • $658 / sqft
$395,000
770 Claughton Island Dr, Unit 409
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11948495
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 735 sqft
  • $516 / sqft
$379,000