Winston Towers 700 Condo 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$540,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11400811
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $559,000
  • Sold Price: $540,000
  • Living Area: 1622 Ft² / 151 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $333 / $3,584
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$797
  • Taxes:$2,068
  • Year Built:1980
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:June 12, 2023
  • Sold Date: April 3, 2024
  • Days On Market:295

Description

Winston Tower 700 most desirable building! Breathtaking Intracoastal Waterway views from every window. LARGER THAN TAX ROLL 1628 SqFt true SqFt listed in HOA foorplan. 3Bed/2Bath. Completely redone unit! Porcelain tile floor throughout, unique oversized (HUGE) custom built walk-in closet. INSTALLED NEW hurricane impact thermal windows & sliding doors.Window treatments throughout. TITAN Electric Water Heater. Huge balcony.Washer inside the unit. The only WT building that can rent immediately. HOA fee includes: Cable/HBO/WiFi/Total Appliance Warranty and Amenities:pool, gym, tennis, valet, 24 hr security, & concierge, sauna, ping pong, billiard... Finished 40 yr recert, building will be painted white, w/new pool deck. Walk to the beach, cafes, restaurants, shopping centers, A+ schools...

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:Bidet, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EatinKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets

Similar Properties

17121 Collins Ave, Unit 2608
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11956582
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,956 sqft
  • $1,470 / sqft
$2,875,000
17749 Collins Ave, Unit 3101
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11629367
  • 3 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 4,609 sqft
  • $1,627 / sqft
$7,499,000
300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-1501
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016799
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,892 sqft
  • $790 / sqft
$1,495,000
300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-1603
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014438
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $755 / sqft
$1,150,000
3301 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1209
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12017181
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,073 sqft
  • $494 / sqft
$1,518,000
2903 N Miami Beach Blvd, Unit 906
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016613
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$252,000
4000 Island Blvd, Unit 2301
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11982131
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $890 / sqft
$2,199,000
300 Bayview Dr, Unit 906
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11563789
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,570 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$559,000