The Peninsula II Condo 4 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33160

$1,900,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11402339
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $2,025,000
  • Sold Price: $1,900,000
  • Living Area: 3464 Ft² / 322 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $548 / $5,904
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$2,712
  • Taxes:$16,528
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:June 12, 2023
  • Sold Date: January 8, 2024
  • Days On Market:209

Description

BREATHTAKING OCEAN AND CITY VIEWS FROM THIS AMAZING 4 BED + 4.5 BATHROOMS AT PENINSULA II. WOOD FLOORS , TOP OF THE LINE KITCHEN APPLIANCES, SPACIOUS CUSTOM MADE CLOSETS. BUILDING WITH A LOT OF AMENITIES INCLUDING 2 POOLS, 2 FITNESS CENTERS, SPA, BARBECUE AREA, CHILDREN PLAYGROUND AND MUCH MORE!! GREAT LOCATION IN AVENTURA CLOSE TO THE AVENTURA MALL, RESTAURANTS AND SUNNY ISLES BEACH.

Features

• Floor:Other, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:BayFront, IntracoastalAccess, OceanFront

Location

Similar Properties

17121 Collins Ave, Unit 2708
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12022200
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,485 sqft
  • $1,489 / sqft
$3,700,000
17555 Collins Ave, Unit 2303/04
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11966336
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,490 sqft
  • $1,044 / sqft
$3,645,000
18975 Collins Ave, Unit 4800
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12000806
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,438 sqft
  • $2,211 / sqft
$7,600,000
17001 Collins Ave, Unit 4208
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12005393
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,394 sqft
  • $1,374 / sqft
$3,290,000
16425 Collins Ave, Unit OS16A
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11892270
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,100 sqft
  • $1,694 / sqft
$5,250,000
18501 Collins Ave, Unit 4304
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11980792
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,252 sqft
  • $2,152 / sqft
$6,998,000
18975 Collins Ave, Unit 5200
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12008706
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,481 sqft
  • $2,154 / sqft
$7,498,000
18555 Collins Ave, Unit 2105
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11814049
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,154 sqft
  • $1,396 / sqft
$5,799,000