Doral Gardens Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Doral, FL 33166

$275,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11405054
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $275,000
  • Sold Price: $275,000
  • Living Area: 1060 Ft² / 98 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $259 / $2,793
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$395
  • Taxes:$2,644
  • Year Built:1970
  • Listing Date:June 21, 2023
  • Sold Date: September 8, 2023
  • Days On Market:78

Description

Great Investment opportunity, Centrally located condo near rapidly growing downtown Doral with easy access to main highway. Very well-distributed condo over 1,000 square feet of living area. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is located on the second floor and comes with 2 parking spaces, one assigned and one in the guest parking with a permit. Very well-maintained community with gated entry, 24/7 security, and a pool.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, SecondFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Location

Similar Properties

4636 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 13
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11930562
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,129 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$505,000
709 Curtiss Pkwy, Unit 20
Miami Springs, FL 33166
  • MLS# A12007810
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,020 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$379,000
8120 Geneva Ct, Unit 148
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11997950
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 992 sqft
  • $291 / sqft
$289,000
5201 Nw Geneva Way, Unit 103
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A12015389
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $293 / sqft
$305,000
5252 Nw 85th Ave, Unit 1103
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11856559
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 950 sqft
  • $489 / sqft
$465,000
8001 Nw 41 St, Unit 409
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11991492
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
$500,000
8290 Lake Dr, Unit 236
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A11960615
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,036 sqft
  • $290 / sqft
$300,000
8167 Nw 41st St, Unit E-109
Doral, FL 33166
  • MLS# A12004836
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,124 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$494,000