Aventura Marina Condo Num 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$485,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11412418
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $495,000
  • Sold Price: $485,000
  • Living Area: 1370 Ft² / 127 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $354 / $3,811
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$960
  • Taxes:$5,422
  • Year Built:2005
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:June 30, 2023
  • Sold Date: August 29, 2023
  • Days On Market:59

Description

Beautiful two bed/2 bath in the heart of Aventura. Fully furnished with beautifully clean and modern furniture. Great view of the marina. Great amenities and building.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:BayFront, CanalAccess, IntracoastalAccess, Seawall

Location

Similar Properties

20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1009
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11917059
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$519,000
20379 W Country Club Dr, Unit 1436
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11979582
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,313 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$424,500
2950 Ne 188th St, Unit 336
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11882756
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,552 sqft
  • $496 / sqft
$770,000
20185 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1105
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12002409
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$498,545
19900 E Country Club Dr, Unit 318
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11909489
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,257 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$450,000
3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 1714
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990100
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $495 / sqft
$675,000
2960 Ne 207th St, Unit 909
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12023688
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,095 sqft
  • $656 / sqft
$718,000
20335 W Country Club Dr, Unit 502
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11972042
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,138 sqft
  • $237 / sqft
$270,000