Echo Condo 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$1,550,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11427218
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,729,000
  • Sold Price: $1,550,000
  • Living Area: 2441 Ft² / 227 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $635 / $6,835
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$2,714
  • Taxes:$16,240
  • Year Built:2015
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 29, 2023
  • Sold Date: January 30, 2024
  • Days On Market:184

Description

ECHO AVENTURA - EXCLUSIVE 5 STAR BUILDING WITH PRIVATE ELEVATORS. 3 BEDROOM, 4 1/2 BATHROOM & MAIDS QUARTERS. FLOW THROUGH RESIDENCE FACING SOUTH EAST AND NORTH, WITH BEAUTIFUL OPEN VIEWS OF THE BAY AND OCEAN, SUMMER KITCHEN/BARBECUE ON OVERSIZED TERRACE. WALK IN PANTRY, ITALIAN KITCHEN WITH WOLF/SUBZERO APPLIANCES, GAS RANGE, WINE REFRIGERATOR, UPGRADED MARBLE COUNTER IN KITCHEN, DINING AREA AND BATHROOMS, WOOD FLOORS IN ALL BEDROOMS , LOTS OF CLOSET SPACE, ELECTRIC SHADES. BUILDING FEATURES RESORT STYLE POOL, STATE-OF-THE-ART GYM, PET WALKING SERVICE, AND MORE. 1 STORAGE, 2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES. TEXT OR CALL LISTING AGENT.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Pantry, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:CanalFront, IntracoastalAccess

Location

Similar Properties

3598 Yacht Club Dr, Unit PH2
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11951117
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,820 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$815,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit PH2804
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11972203
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,173 sqft
  • $930 / sqft
$2,950,000
20185 E Country Club Dr, Unit 502
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11952647
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,950 sqft
  • $264 / sqft
$515,000
3640 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 310
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12007400
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $450 / sqft
$765,000
20300 W Country Club Dr, Unit PH18-3
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11981786
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,380 sqft
  • $152 / sqft
$209,900
20201 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1808
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11957263
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,264 sqft
  • $501 / sqft
$1,635,000
19101 Ne 36th Ct, Unit 112
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016612
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,694 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$748,000
3300 Ne 192nd St, Unit 206
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016379
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,181 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$450,000