Hyde Midtown Miami 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33137

$667,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11445361
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $670,000
  • Sold Price: $667,000
  • Living Area: 835 Ft² / 78 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $799 / $8,598
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,089
  • Taxes:$8,433
  • Year Built:2018
  • Listing Date:August 31, 2023
  • Sold Date: October 10, 2023
  • Days On Market:39

Description

Hyde Midtown is a 31-story, mixed-use condominium building located in Midtown Miami. Completed in 2018, Hyde Midtown was co-developed by Dezer Development and The Related Group and designed by award-winning architecture firm Arquitectonica. Hyde Midtown has 470 total units comprised of 410 condo residences plus 60 designer suites fully finished and furnished by David Rockwell (see Hyde Midtown floor plans). The condo residences at Hyde Midtown can be rented up to 12 times per year (with a 30-day minimum lease term) while the designer suites can be rented daily with management by SBE Hotels. In addition to designing the suites at Hyde Midtown, David Rockwell, known for turning dreams into spaces.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:AirPurifier
  • Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, AirFiltration, CentralVacuum
  • Exterior Feature:

Location

Similar Properties

460 Ne 28, Unit 704
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11960232
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $725 / sqft
$800,000
700 Ne 24th St, Unit 4002
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11898091
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,542 sqft
  • $1,427 / sqft
$2,200,000
650 Ne 32nd St, Unit 3005
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11923384
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,151 sqft
  • $856 / sqft
$985,000
2000 N Bayshore Dr, Unit 304
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11963464
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$449,900
4250 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1516
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11939064
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 999 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$575,000
700 Ne 24th St, Unit 2402
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11981766
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,542 sqft
  • $1,031 / sqft
$1,590,000
700 Ne 24th St, Unit 5206
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12018767
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,306 sqft
  • $1,493 / sqft
$1,950,000
481 Ne 29th St, Unit 604
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11977005
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 837 sqft
  • $568 / sqft
$475,000