Aria On The Bay Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33132

$935,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11467460
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $950,000
  • Sold Price: $935,000
  • Living Area: 1079 Ft² / 100 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $867 / $9,327
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$910
  • Taxes:$11,156
  • Year Built:2018
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 10, 2023
  • Sold Date: January 19, 2024
  • Days On Market:100

Description

Experience the pinnacle of Miami luxury with this 2 Bed/2.5 Bath jewel at Aria on the Bay. Calacata floors, panoramic water views, and sights of majestic cruise liners define its grandeur. Relish resort-like amenities: dual pools, spa, theater, BBQ kitchen, and a kids' clubhouse. Margaret Pace Park is your extended oasis. Live in the world's cruise capital, with a marina at your doorstep. This isn't just a property; it's Miami personified. Secure this waterfront sensation now!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, SeparateShower
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:BayFront

Location

Similar Properties

398 Ne 5th St, Unit 3209
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11722985
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 983 sqft
  • $1,678 / sqft
$1,649,000
488 Ne 18 St, Unit 1809
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11754183
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,257 sqft
  • $706 / sqft
$888,000
1800 N Bayshore Dr, Unit 2503
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11976099
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,142 sqft
  • $695 / sqft
$794,000
1717 N Bayshore Dr, Unit A-2635
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11839832
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,464 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$750,000
121 Ne 5 St, Unit 3112
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12000487
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 757 sqft
  • $1,123 / sqft
$850,000
1750 N Bayshore Dr, Unit 2615
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11897721
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,048 sqft
  • $530 / sqft
$555,000
1100 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 2902
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11995703
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,557 sqft
  • $577 / sqft
$899,000
234 Ne 3rd St, Unit 2202
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11777053
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,078 sqft
  • $417 / sqft
$450,000