The Oaks I Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33181

$380,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11474514
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $380,000
  • Sold Price: $380,000
  • Living Area: 1603 Ft² / 149 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $237 / $2,552
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,095
  • Taxes:$3,987
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:October 23, 2023
  • Sold Date: April 30, 2024
  • Days On Market:189

Description

Amazing unit 2 beds 2.5 bathrooms. Very desirable area, with amazing views to the Oletta River state park. Open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, walk-in closets. Travertine floors and carpet on bedrooms. Awesome amenities including, pool, children play area, tennis courts and fitness room. Freshly painted and easy to show. Showing M-F from 9:00am to 5:00pm keys at the association office. Realtors please send date/time of showing and complete info, as the association needs it to allow you in. Reduced for a quick sale, no low balls

Similar Properties

11840 Ne 19th Dr, Unit 9
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11942473
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,464 sqft
  • $163 / sqft
$238,500
2100 Sans Souci Blvd, Unit B706
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12009247
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,188 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$337,499
2500 Ne 135th St, Unit C502
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11931860
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,148 sqft
  • $292 / sqft
$335,000
1800 Ne 114th Street, Unit 604
Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11990646
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$729,000
2150 Sans Souci Blvd, Unit B605
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11982234
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,188 sqft
  • $290 / sqft
$344,444
13800 Highland Dr, Unit 504
North Miami Beach, FL 33181
  • MLS# A10998029
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 903 sqft
  • $482 / sqft
$435,000
11113 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 2051
Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12004260
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,215 sqft
  • $270 / sqft
$599,000
13899 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1021
North Miami Beach, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11962775
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,014 sqft
  • $1,220 / sqft
$1,236,927