The Oaks I Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33181

$400,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11503505
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $409,000
  • Sold Price: $400,000
  • Living Area: 1603 Ft² / 149 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $250 / $2,686
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,251
  • Taxes:$4,200
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:December 21, 2023
  • Sold Date: April 24, 2024
  • Days On Market:124

Description

Spacious and bright 2-bedroom 2.5 bath high floor condo at 151 Biscayne. Unit features over 1600 sq ft living space, panoramic views of Oleta Park and ocean, tile floors (new low profile carpet in both bedrooms), custom built in closets, newer AC unit, laundry room, full privacy balcony, premium parking space in garage (second space can be rented through association for $65/month), open kitchen with wood cabinets and granite countertops. Cable, internet, water and trash is included. Amenities include heated pool, gym, tennis court, security, valet, children's playground and 24 hr concierge. Owner agent. ALL assessments have been paid in full. HOA fees for 2024 is $1251

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Courtyard

Location

Similar Properties

11840 Ne 19th Dr, Unit 9
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11942473
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,464 sqft
  • $163 / sqft
$238,500
2100 Sans Souci Blvd, Unit B706
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12009247
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,188 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$337,499
2500 Ne 135th St, Unit C502
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11931860
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,148 sqft
  • $292 / sqft
$335,000
1800 Ne 114th Street, Unit 604
Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11990646
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$729,000
2150 Sans Souci Blvd, Unit B605
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11982234
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,188 sqft
  • $290 / sqft
$344,444
13800 Highland Dr, Unit 504
North Miami Beach, FL 33181
  • MLS# A10998029
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 903 sqft
  • $482 / sqft
$435,000
11113 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 2051
Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12004260
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,215 sqft
  • $270 / sqft
$599,000
13899 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1021
North Miami Beach, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11962775
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,014 sqft
  • $1,220 / sqft
$1,236,927