The Oaks I Condo 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33181

$430,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11514417
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $440,000
  • Sold Price: $430,000
  • Living Area: 1967 Ft² / 183 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $219 / $2,353
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,523
  • Taxes:$6,704
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:January 15, 2024
  • Sold Date: June 10, 2024
  • Days On Market:146

Description

FULLY FURNISHED 3 BEDS AND 3.5 BATHS AT ONE FIFTY ONE at BISCAYNE. BEAUTIFUL VIEW OF OLETA PARK & OCEAN. GREAT LARGE FLOOR PLAN FEATURING OPEN KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, IMPACT WINDOWS, WASHER/DRYER ROOM INSIDE THE UNIT, LARGE BALCONY, MARBLE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. BRAND NEW AMENITIES WITH FITNESS CENTER, TENNIS COURT, RESIDENTS LOUNGE, PLAYGROUND AND POOL.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Porch

Location

Similar Properties

14951 Royal Oaks Ln, Unit 1909
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12022576
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,385 sqft
  • $258 / sqft
$615,000
14951 Royal Oaks Ln, Unit 1706
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11992735
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,801 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$499,000
13899 Biscayne Blvd, Unit TH106
North Miami Beach, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11962042
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,547 sqft
  • $955 / sqft
$1,478,050
14951 Royal Oaks Ln, Unit 1406
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11804991
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,801 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$444,000
15051 Royal Oaks Ln, Unit 2103
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11992807
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,801 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$444,000
1800 Ne 114th St, Unit 909
Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11952676
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $209 / sqft
$485,000
11113 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 558
Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12008375
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,749 sqft
  • $327 / sqft
$899,000
14951 Royal Oaks Ln, Unit 1609
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12010090
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,385 sqft
  • $281 / sqft
$669,000