Artech Residences At Aven 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$750,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11557546
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $760,000
  • Sold Price: $750,000
  • Living Area: 1663 Ft² / 154 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $451 / $4,854
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$1,900
  • Taxes:$5,295
  • Year Built:2008
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 27, 2024
  • Sold Date: September 19, 2024
  • Days On Market:175

Description

Beautifull Apartment located at the exclusive ARTECH RESIDENCES with direct view to the marina overlooking the Intercostal. Take this opportunity to own the best unit available in this area, fully renovated, Standout features include a fully upgraded modern design with spacious living area and an ultramodern kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances. Amenities such as swimming pool, fitness center, Club house and recreation salon. walking distance to shops and restaurants.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Elevator

Similar Properties

3300 Ne 192nd St, Unit 111
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11742426
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,062 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$375,000
21050 Point Pl, Unit 401
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990982
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,080 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$852,000
19101 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 402
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11920992
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $468 / sqft
$639,000
3330 Ne 190th St, Unit 1817
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12014860
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$899,000
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 809
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11952810
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$479,000
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1703
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11981110
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,470 sqft
  • $305 / sqft
$449,000
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 2209
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11981050
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$849,000
3701 N Country Club Dr, Unit 502
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016355
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,054 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$315,000