Coral Ridge Colony Inc Co 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

$230,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11646059
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $250,000
  • Sold Price: $230,000
  • Living Area: 1008 Ft² / 94 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $228 / $2,456
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$640
  • Taxes:$2,931
  • Year Built:1963
  • Listing Date:August 23, 2024
  • Sold Date: September 26, 2024
  • Days On Market:33

Description

Welcome to this beautiful 2/1 corner unit located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale's Coral Ridge neighborhood, east of US1. This 1,008 SF unit is completely remodeled. It boasts impact windows, engineered wood floors, upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops, state-of-the art appliances, remodeled bathroom, custom built-in closets & stackable washer & dryer. This unit is next to the Coral Ridge Country Club, 5 mins from the beach at Oakland Park Blvd or Lauderdale-By-The-Sea, 10 mins from Intermiami Stadium, 8 mins to I95, just mins walking to restaurants & shopping, Oakland Park Arts & Culinary district just 5 mins away, Downtown Fort Lauderdale & Las Olas Blvd just 15 mins away. Perfectly situated to delve into all that Fort Laud and South Florida has to offer. Can be rented right away.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, SecondFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Similar Properties

6000 N Ocean Blvd, Unit 16D
Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
  • MLS# A11784283
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 904 sqft
  • $653 / sqft
$590,000
3100 Ne 48th St, Unit 507
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • MLS# A12007535
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,178 sqft
  • $487 / sqft
$574,000
3050 Ne 48th St, Unit 210
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • MLS# A11996966
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,648 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$590,000
3050 Ne 48th St, Unit 207
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • MLS# A11978754
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,170 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$595,000
2401 Ne 65th St, Unit 205
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • MLS# A12004721
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,130 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$449,999
5300 Ne 24th Ter, Unit 422C
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • MLS# A11883063
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 928 sqft
  • $268 / sqft
$249,000
3900 Galt Ocean Dr, Unit 1615
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • MLS# A12007854
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,435 sqft
  • $540 / sqft
$775,000
4025 N Federal Hwy, Unit 226C
Oakland Park, FL 33308
  • MLS# A11994895
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $231 / sqft
$222,000