Winston Towers 600 Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$425,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11668171
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $449,000
  • Sold Price: $425,000
  • Living Area: 1232 Ft² / 114 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $345 / $3,713
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$527
  • Taxes:$5,575
  • Year Built:1981
  • Listing Date:September 30, 2024
  • Sold Date: March 18, 2025
  • Days On Market:168

Description

ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BEACH! BREATHTAKING ocean views from 21th floor 2/2 split-bedrm apt.Marble floors throughout, updated kitchen & bathrooms,granite countertops.Smooth ceiling,washer/dryer legally in the unit.Covered parking space.Winston Towers 600 is located in the heart of prestigious Sunny Isles Beach.Amenities: 24 hrs security,concierge,pool,gym,tennis courts,sauna...Walking distance to everything...restaurants,shops,banks, groceries,schools.Minutes away from The Bal Harbor Shops and Aventura Malls.20 min to Ft. Lauderdale & Miaimi airports. A+ rated K-8 school.Building currently going through 40 yrs recertification,remodeling balconies & pool.Construction for a few more months. Common areas and balcony access is temporarily restricted. Special assessments paid.Cash only.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:Other, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Other, TennisCourts

Location

Similar Properties

17375 Collins Ave, Unit 702
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11976548
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $636 / sqft
$910,000
210 174th St, Unit 811
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014684
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,507 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$795,000
18975 Collins Ave, Unit 3605
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12013186
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,223 sqft
  • $2,003 / sqft
$2,450,000
18201 Collins Ave, Unit 4709
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11970949
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,722 sqft
  • $1,086 / sqft
$1,870,000
18101 Collins Ave, Unit 708
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11902106
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,276 sqft
  • $929 / sqft
$1,185,000
18041 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1804
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12017798
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,605 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$530,000
3522 Ne 166th St, Unit 7
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016165
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 789 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$265,000
1000 W Island Blvd, Unit 712
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11768582
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,350 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$460,000