Centro Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33131

$345,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11684293
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $365,000
  • Sold Price: $345,000
  • Living Area: 526 Ft² / 49 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $656 / $7,060
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$637
  • Taxes:$5,033
  • Year Built:2016
  • Listing Date:November 5, 2024
  • Sold Date: December 2, 2025
  • Days On Market:391

Description

Chic Turnkey Apartment for Sale in Downtown Miami! This fully furnished loft-style studio perfectly blends modern luxury and urban charm, making it an ideal home or rental investment with a minimum rental period of 30 days. Enjoy breathtaking city views from floor-to-ceiling windows or unwind at the rooftop pool. Key features include polished concrete floors, stainless steel appliances, and an in-unit washer/dryer for added convenience. The building offers exceptional amenities, including a state-of-the-art gym, a serene spa, a two-story clubhouse. Located next to Julia & Henry’s Feast Miami and within walking distance of Whole Foods, Bayside, Miami Worldcenter, and Brickell City Centre, this apartment provides unmatched convenience.

Features

• Floor:Concrete
  • Interior Feature:Other, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

1000 Brickell Plz, Unit 1811
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11579526
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 823 sqft
  • $1,106 / sqft
$910,000
1000 Brickell Plz, Unit 4104
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11987601
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 665 sqft
  • $1,218 / sqft
$810,000
1000 Brickell Plz, Unit 3510
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12015735
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 839 sqft
  • $1,007 / sqft
$845,000
300 Biscayne Boulevard Way, Unit 1106E
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11923942
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 760 sqft
  • $1,691 / sqft
$1,285,000
41 Se 5th St, Unit 704
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12020421
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 987 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$465,000
1010 Brickell Ave, Unit 1706
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11904287
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $673 / sqft
$740,000
540 Brickell Key Dr, Unit 603
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11945921
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 600 sqft
  • $658 / sqft
$395,000
770 Claughton Island Dr, Unit 409
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11948495
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 735 sqft
  • $516 / sqft
$379,000