The Pavilion Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$520,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11762004
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $520,000
  • Living Area: 930 Ft² / 86 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $559 / $6,019
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,154
  • Taxes:$8,268
  • Year Built:1968
  • Listing Date:March 19, 2025
  • Days On Market:423

Description

Stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment with amazing Intracoastal and Miami Skyline views. Fully remodeled offering direct ocean views from the open kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances and a designer living room. Spacious en suite master bedroom, the second bedroom is a den with window. The building allows short-term rentals, making it perfect for living full-time, as a vacation home, or renting out when you’re not using it. Amenities include a gym, pool, beach lounge chairs, valet parking, and 24-hour security. ALL included: AC, fiber optic INTERNET&CABLE, hot/cold water, bike storage, package delivery, gym, barbecue area, and use of beach/pool lounges. Brand-new elevators. New carpeting and freshly painted hallways. Live the beachfront lifestyle you’ve always dreamed of!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, OceanFront

Location

Similar Properties

5151 Collins Ave, Unit 925
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11663338
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $680 / sqft
$700,000
2455 Flamingo Dr, Unit 501
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12013690
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $665 / sqft
$865,000
2829 Indian Creek Dr, Unit 1102
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11988992
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 950 sqft
  • $553 / sqft
$525,000
5700 Collins Ave, Unit 7A
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11817245
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $515 / sqft
$530,000
2401 Collins Ave, Unit 1011
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11828578
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,121 sqft
  • $597 / sqft
$669,000
6061 Collins Ave, Unit 5F
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11997055
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $656 / sqft
$1,000,000
2642 Collins Ave, Unit 306
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12006177
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,070 sqft
  • $438 / sqft
$469,000
5555 Collins Ave, Unit 10B
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11648915
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,047 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$500,000